Our Staff

Management Team

Mark Penman

Principal
EMAIL

Susan Lindsey

Deputy Principal – Years 0-4
EMAIL

Helena Kirkham

Deputy Principal – Years 5-8
EMAIL

Junior Team - Year 0-1

Rosanne Bath – Whanau Leader

Room 19 – Year 0/1
EMAIL

Steph Moloney

Room 20 – Year 0/1
EMAIL

Jo Martinez

Room 1 – Year 1
EMAIL

Ben Twinn

Room 5 – Year 1
EMAIL

Toni Raynes

Room 18 – Year 1
EMAIL

Lorelei McLay-Boyd

Room 19a – Year 0
EMAIL

Junior Team - Year 2

 Tammy Williams – Whanau Leader

Room 8 – Year 2
EMAIL

Samantha McOnie

Room 6 – Year 2
EMAIL

Alana Yorke

Room 7 – Year 2
EMAIL

Middle Team - Year 3

Stephen Seator – Whanau Leader

Room 9—Year 3
EMAIL

Penny Jones

Room 10 – Year 3
EMAIL

Jane Carmichael

Room 11 – Year 3
EMAIL

Middle Team - Year 4

Stacey Johanson – Whanau Leader

Room 15 – Year 4
EMAIL

Shaela Rook

Room 14 – Year 4
EMAIL

Bryce Pritchard

Room 13 – Year 4
EMAIL

Senior School Team - Year 5

​Gillian Rowling Whanau Leader

Room 16 – Year 5
EMAIL

Tom Fitisemanu

Room 17 – Year 5
EMAIL

Eshwin Devi

Room 24 – Year 5
EMAIL

Senior School Team - Year 6

Ross Britton—Whanau Leader

Room 23 – Year 6
EMAIL

Tyrell Martin

Room 21 – Year 6
EMAIL

Andrew Burr

Room 22 – Year 6
EMAIL

Intermediate Team - Year 7

 Steve Drury – Whanau Leader

Room 2 – Year 7
EMAIL

 Julian Prestidge

Room 3 – Year 7
EMAIL

Kimmy Crampton

Room 4 – Year 7 
EMAIL

Intermediate Team - Year 8

​Natalie Sullivan​ – Whanau Leader

Room 28 – Year 8
EMAIL

Daniel Morris-Adams

Room 25 – Year 8
EMAIL

Lachie Holt

Room 26 – Year 8
EMAIL

Support Teachers

​Barbara Lockett

SENCO/BT Mentor

Debbie Leet

Release Teacher

Monika Bossard-Haisley

Release Teacher ​

Hilary Baumberg

​Part-time Teacher

Gayle Addy-Howe

RTLB

Megan Bevan

Literacy Support Teacher

Support Staff

Jesse O’Brien

Support Worker

Rachel Fairley-King

ESOL Support

Mandy Lawrence

Librarian/ESOL

​Moira Faulkner

Teacher Aide

Rosemary Cooper

Teacher Aide

Leanne Bradley

Teacher Aide

Rachel Beale

​Teacher Aide

Kate Wellington

Teacher Aide

Liz Shirley

ESOL Support

Nicole Willink

Teacher Aide

Ringi Te Hira

Teacher Aide

 

Jo Allen

​Teacher Aide

Rochelle Byers

​Teacher Aide

Administration Team

​Vic Stone Pearn

School and Board of Trustees Secretary
EMAIL

Yolanda Baird

Bursar and School Administrator
EMAIL

Wayne Lindsey

Caretaker/Property Manager

Brooklyn Elliot

Caretaker/Property Manager